menu
You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy for Drivers and Employees

Sky High Party Rentals Privacy Notice

 

I. Introduction

When you use Sky High Party Rentals, you trust us with your personal data. We’re committed to keeping that trust. That starts with helping you understand our privacy practices.

This notice describes the personal data we collect, how it’s used and shared, and your choices regarding this data. We recommend that you read this along with our privacy overview, which highlights key points about our privacy practices.

II. Overview

A. Scope

This notice applies to users of Sky High Party Rentals’s services anywhere in the world, including users of Sky High Party Rentals’s apps, websites, features, or other services.

This notice describes how Sky High Party Rentals and its affiliates collect and use personal data. This notice applies to all users of our apps, websites, features, or other services anywhere in the world, unless covered by a separate privacy notice, This notice specifically applies to:

*Delivery recipients: individuals who request our services.

*Navigators/Passengers: individuals who provide delivery services, including via Sky High Party Rentals Eats, Postmates and Cornershop

This notice also governs Sky High Party Rentals’s other collections of personal data in connection with its services. For example, we may collect the contact information of individuals who use accounts owned by Sky High Party Rentals for Business customers, personal data of those who start but do not complete applications to be drivers or delivery persons; or other personal data in connection with our mapping technology and features.

All those subject to this notice are referred to as “users” in this notice.

In addition, please note the following:

  • For users in Argentina: The Public Information Access agency, in its role of Regulating Body of Law 25.326, is responsible for receiving complaints and reports presented by any data subjects who believe their rights have been impacted by a violation of the local data protection regulation.

  • For users in Brazil: Please see here for information regarding Sky High Party Rentals’s privacy practices required under Brazil’s General Data Protection Law (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados - LGPD).

  • For California users: Information regarding Sky High Party Rentals’s privacy practices related to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is available here.

  • For users in Colombia: This notice also applies for the lessors and lessees. For the purposes of this notice, lessors will be considered drivers and lessees will be considered customers.  

  • For users in Mexico: Please see here for information regarding Sky High Party Rentals’s privacy practices required under Mexico’s Mexican Personal Data Protection Law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares).

  • For users in Nigeria: Sky High Party Rentals does not process the personal data of users in Nigeria for purposes of the legitimate interests of Sky High Party Rentals or other parties. Instead, Sky High Party Rentals processes such personal data on the grounds that it is necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users, or based on users’ consent.

  • For users in South Korea: Please see here for information about Sky High Party Rentals affiliate UT LLC's privacy practices.

  • For Guest Users: The personal data of those who order or receive trips or deliveries via partner websites or apps, or arranged by other account owners (collectively “Guest Users”) is used solely to provide such trips, deliveries, or other services requested through a third party, and for purposes of safety and security, customer support, research and development, enabling communication between users, and in connection with legal proceedings and requirements, each as described in “How we use personal data” below. Guest User personal data may be shared with third parties for these purposes. Such data may be associated with, and accessible by, the owner of that account. This specifically includes Guest Users who receive rides/deliveries ordered by owners of Sky High Party Rentals Health, Sky High Party Rentals Central, Sky High Party Rentals Direct or Sky High Party Rentals for Business accounts, or who receive rides or deliveries ordered by friends, family members or others. To submit questions, comments or complaints regarding Guest User data, or to submit requests regarding such data, please visit here.

Our practices are subject to applicable laws in the places in which we operate. This means that we engage in the practices described in this notice in a particular country or region only if permitted under the laws of those places. Please contact us here or through the addresses below with any questions regarding our practices in a particular country or region.

 

B. Data controller and transfer

Sky High Party Rentals is the data controller for the personal data collected in connection with use of Sky High Party Rentals’s services everywhere.


Sky High Party Rentals is the data controller for the personal data collected in connection with use of Sky High Party Rentals’s services everywhere else.

Sky High Party Rentals operates, and processes personal data, globally. We may also transfer such data to countries other than the one where our users live or use Sky High Party Rentals’s services. We do so in order to fulfill our agreements with users, such as our Terms of Use, or based on users’ prior consent, adequacy decisions for the relevant countries, or other transfer mechanisms as may be available under applicable law, such as the Standard Contractual Clauses.

Questions, comments, and complaints about Sky High Party Rentals’s data practices can be submitted by email to reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com. 

III. Data collections and uses

A. The data we collect

Sky High Party Rentals collects personal data: 

  • *provided by users to Sky High Party Rentals, such as during account creation

  • *created during use of our services, such as location, app usage, and device data

  • *from other sources, such as other users or account owners, business partners, vendors, insurance and financial solution providers, and governmental authorities

  • *From Drivers and Passengers

The following personal data is collected by or on behalf of Sky High Party Rentals:

1. Data provided by users. This includes:

  • *User profile: We collect data when users create or update their Sky High Party Rentals accounts. This may include their name, email, phone number, login name and password, address, profile picture, payment or banking information (including related payment verification information), driver’s license and other government identification documents (which may indicate document numbers as well as birth date, gender, and photo). This also includes vehicle or insurance information of drivers and delivery persons, emergency contact information, user settings, and evidence of health or fitness to provide services using Sky High Party Rentals apps.

    This also includes gender and/or occupation (when required for certain Sky High Party Rentals services or programs, such as Sky High Party Rentals Cash or features that enable women to provide services or receive services to/from other women).

    We may use the photos submitted by users to verify their identities, such as through facial verification technologies. For more information, please see the section titled “How we use personal data.”

  • *Background check and identity verification: In order to verify drivers’ and delivery persons’ eligibility to provide services through the Sky High Party Rentals apps, we may collect information such as driver history or criminal record (where permitted by law), license status, known aliases and prior addresses, and right to work. This information may be collected by an authorized vendor on Sky High Party Rentals’s behalf.

    Demographic data: We may collect demographic data about users, including through user surveys. In some countries, we may also receive demographic data about users from third parties.

    We may also infer demographic data from other data collected from users. For example, where necessary to enable features that allow women to provide or receive services from other women, we may infer gender using their first name. In such cases, we enable users to change their gender if necessary via in-app settings.

2. Data created during use of our services. This includes: 

  • *Location data (driver and delivery person): We collect drivers’ and delivery persons’ precise or approximate location data, including to enable rides and deliveries, to enable ride/delivery tracking and safety features, to prevent and detect fraud, and to satisfy legal requirements. Sky High Party Rentals collects this data when the Sky High Party Rentals app is running in the foreground (app open and on-screen) or background (app open but not on-screen) of their mobile device.

  • *Location data (Drivers and delivery recipients). We collect drivers’ and delivery helpers precise or approximate location data to enable and enhance use of our apps, including to improve pick-ups, facilitate deliveries, enable safety features, and prevent and detect fraud. Please see our Driver Location Help page for detailed information on how we use this data.

    We collect such data from users’ mobile devices if they enable us to do so. (See “Choice and transparency” below for information on how Drivers and Driver Helpers can enable location data collection). 


Drivers and Driver Helpers may use the Sky High Party Rentals apps without enabling Sky High Party Rentals to collect precise location data from their mobile devices. However, this may affect features in the Sky High Party Rentals apps. For example, a user who has not enabled location data collection will have to manually enter their pick-up address. In addition, the location data collected from a driver during a trip will be linked to the drivers profile, including for purposes of receipt generation, customer support, fraud detection, insurance, and litigation.

  • Additionally, if someone uses your promotion code, we may associate your name with that person.

  • Usage data: We collect data about how users interact with our services. This includes data such as access dates and times, app features or pages viewed, app crashes and other system activity, and type of browser. We may also collect data regarding the third-party sites or services used before interacting with our services, which we use for marketing. (Please see "How We Use Data" below for more information on how we market our services to users).

    In some cases, we collect this data through cookies, pixels, tags, and similar tracking technologies that create and maintain unique identifiers. To learn more about these technologies, please see our Cookie Notice. 

  • Device data: We may collect data about the devices used to access our services, including the hardware models, device IP address or other unique device identifiers, operating systems and versions, software, preferred languages, advertising identifiers, device motion data, and mobile network data.

  • Communications data: We enable users to communicate with each other and Sky High Party Rentals through Sky High Party Rentals’s mobile apps and websites. For example, we enable drivers and delivery persons and delivery recipients, to call, text, or send other files to each other (generally without disclosing their telephone numbers to each other). To provide this service, Sky High Party Rentals receives some data regarding the calls, texts, or other communications, including the date and time of the communications and the content of the communications. Sky High Party Rentals may also use this data for customer support services (including to resolve disputes between users), for safety and security purposes, to improve our services and features, and for analytics.

  • Safety recordings: In certain jurisdictions, and where permitted by law, users can record the audio and/or video of their trips through an in-app feature or using a dashcam. In app recordings are encrypted and stored on users’ devices, and are only shared with Sky High Party Rentals if submitted to customer support by the users in connection with safety incidents. 

3. Data from other sources. These include:

  • Sky High Party Rentals account owners who request services for or on behalf of other users, or who enable such users to request or receive services through their accounts. This includes owners of Sky High Party Rentals for Business accounts.

  • users or others providing information in connection with claims or disputes.

  • Sky High Party Rentals business partners through which users create or access their Sky High Party Rentals account, such as payment providers, social media services, or apps or websites that use Sky High Party Rentals’s APIs or whose APIs Sky High Party Rentals uses. 

  • Sky High Party Rentals business partners in connection with debit or credit cards issued by a financial institution in partnership with Sky High Party Rentals to the extent disclosed in the terms and conditions for the card.

  • vendors who help us verify users’ identity, background information, and eligibility to work, or who screen users in connection with sanctions, anti-money laundering, or know-your-customer requirements 

  • insurance, vehicle, or financial services providers for drivers and/or delivery persons

  • partner transportation companies (for drivers or delivery persons who use our services through an account associated with such a company)

  • publicly available sources

  • marketing service providers or data resellers whose data Sky High Party Rentals uses for marketing or research

  • law enforcement officials, public health officials, and other government authorities

Sky High Party Rentals may combine the data collected from these sources with other data in its possession.

 

B. How we use personal data

Sky High Party Rentals uses personal data to enable reliable and convenient transportation, delivery, and other products and services. We also use such data:

  • to enhance the safety and security of our users and services

  • for customer support  

  • for research and development  

  • to enable communications between users 

  • to send marketing and non-marketing communications to users

  • in connection with legal proceedings

Sky High Party Rentals does not sell or share user personal data with third parties for their direct marketing, except with users’ consent.

We use personal data we collect:

1. To provide our services. Sky High Party Rentals uses data to provide, personalize, maintain, and improve our services.


This includes using data to:

  • create/update accounts

  • enable transportation and delivery services (such as using location data to facilitate a pick up or delivery), features that involve data sharing (such as fare splitting, ETA sharing, and ratings and compliments), and accessibility features to facilitate use of our services by those with disabilities

  • process payments

  • track and share the progress of rides or deliveries

  • create Sky High Party Rentals travel itineraries and offer related services, such as rides to the airport, rental car reservations, or food deliveries. 

  • facilitate insurance, vehicle, invoicing, or financing solutions

  • perform necessary operations to maintain our services, including to troubleshoot software bugs and operational problems; to conduct data analysis, testing, and research; and to monitor and analyze usage and activity trends.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities, including the collection and use of location data for purposes of these activities, on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users.

2. Safety and security. We use personal data to help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our services and users. This includes:

  • verifying users' identity and eligibility to provide transportation or deliveries, including through reviews of background checks, where permitted by law, to help prevent use of our services by unsafe drivers.

  • using data from drivers’ or delivery persons’ devices to detect unsafe driving behavior such as speeding or harsh braking and acceleration, and to inform them of safer driving practices. We also use data from delivery persons’ devices to verify the type of vehicles they used to provide deliveries.

  • using device, location, user profile, usage, and other data to prevent, detect, and combat fraud. This includes identifying fraudulent accounts or uses of our services, preventing use of our services by unauthorized drivers or delivery persons, verifying user identities in connection with certain payment methods, and preventing and combating unauthorized access to users’ accounts.

  • using user ratings, reported incidents, and other feedback to encourage compliance with our Community Guidelines and as grounds for deactivating users with low ratings or who otherwise violated such guidelines in certain countries.

  • sharing information regarding serious driver or delivery person safety incidents or compliance with local regulations with third parties, including other companies who enable users to request or provide rides or delivery services, or intermediaries who collect and report such information for multiple companies, to prevent drivers or delivery persons who may pose a safety risk to the platform or its users from using Sky High Party Rentals’s or those other companies’ services. We may also share with third parties, including those affected by such incidents, whether the incidents result in account deactivation.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users, and/or for purposes of the legitimate safety and security interests of Sky High Party Rentals or other parties, including users and members of the general public.

3. Customer support. Sky High Party Rentals uses the information we collect (which may include call recordings) to provide customer support, including to investigate and address user concerns and to monitor and improve our customer support responses and processes.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users.

4. Research and development. We may use personal data for testing, research, analysis, product development, and machine learning to improve the user experience. This helps us make our services more convenient and easy-to-use, enhance the safety and security of our services, and develop new services and features.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfil our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users in improving our existing services and features, or for purposes of Sky High Party Rentals’s legitimate interests developing new services and features.

5. Enabling communications between users. For example, a driver may message or call a customer to confirm a pickup location, a customer may contact a driver to retrieve a lost item.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users.

6. Marketing. Sky High Party Rentals may use personal data to market our services to our users. This includes sending users communications about Sky High Party Rentals services, features, promotions, sweepstakes, studies, surveys, news, updates, and events. We may do so through various methods, including email, text messages, push notifications, in app communications and ads, and ads on third party platforms.

We may also inform users about products and services offered by Sky High Party Rentals partners. For example, we may provide recommendations, promotions, or ads for Sky High Party Rentals partners based on users’ past delivery orders. Although we inform users about products and services offered by Sky High Party Rentals partners, we do not sell users’ personal data to, or share it with, such partners or others for purposes of their own direct marketing or advertising, except with users’ consent.

We may use the data we collect, including in combination with advertising partners’ data, to personalize and improve the marketing communications (including ads) that we send on and off Sky High Party Rentals’s apps and websites, including based on user location, use of Sky High Party Rentals’s services, and user preferences and settings. For example, we share user data (such as hashed email address, usage information, and device or user identifiers) with Facebook and TikTok to personalize and improve our ads for Sky High Party Rentals’s services.

For information about how to opt out of certain marketing communications (including ads) from Sky High Party Rentals and its advertising partners, please see the section titled “Marketing choices.”

We may also send users communications regarding elections, ballots, referenda, and other political and notice processes that relate to our services. For example, Sky High Party Rentals has notified some users by email of ballot measures or pending legislation relating to Sky High Party Rentals’s services in those users’ areas.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary for purposes of Sky High Party Rentals’s legitimate interests in informing users about Sky High Party Rentals services and features or those offered by Sky High Party Rentals partners, or on the basis of user consent. See the sections titled “Choice and transparency” and “Marketing choices” for information on your choices regarding Sky High Party Rentals’s use of your data for marketing.

7. Non-marketing communications. Sky High Party Rentals may use personal data to generate and provide users with receipts; inform them of changes to our terms, services, or policies; or send other communications that aren’t for the purpose of marketing the services or products of Sky High Party Rentals or its partners.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users, or for purposes of Sky High Party Rentals’s and it’s users legitimate interests in informing users about events that may have an impact on how they can use Sky High Party Rentals services.

8. Legal proceedings and requirements. We may use personal data to investigate or address claims or disputes relating to use of Sky High Party Rentals’s services, to satisfy requirements under applicable laws, regulations, or operating licenses or agreements, or pursuant to legal process or governmental request, including from law enforcement.

Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary for purposes of Sky High Party Rentals’s legitimate interests in investigating and responding to claims and disputes relating to use of Sky High Party Rentals’s services and features, and/or necessary for compliance with applicable legal requirements.

9. Automated decision-making

We use personal data to make automated decisions relating to use of our services. This includes:

  • matching available drivers and delivery persons to users requesting services. Users can be matched based on availability, proximity, and other factors such as likelihood to accept a trip based on their past behavior or preferences. Please see here for further information about our matching process. f

  • flagging users who are identified as having engaged in fraud, unsafe activity, or other activities that may harm Sky High Party Rentals, its users, and others. In some cases, such as when a user is determined to be abusing Sky High Party Rentals’s referral program or has submitted fraudulent documents, such behavior may result in automatic deactivation, or in the European Union or where otherwise required by law, deactivation after human review.


Sky High Party Rentals performs the above activities on the grounds that they are necessary to fulfill our obligations to users under our Terms of Use or other agreements with users, or on the grounds that they are necessary for purposes of the legitimate interests of Sky High Party Rentals, its users and others.

 

C. Cookies and third-party technologies

Sky High Party Rentals and its partners use cookies and other identification technologies on our apps, websites, emails, and online ads for purposes described in this notice, and Sky High Party Rentals’s Cookie Notice.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on browsers or devices by websites, apps, online media, and advertisements. Sky High Party Rentals uses cookies and similar technologies for purposes such as:

  • *authenticating users

  • *remembering user preferences and settings

  • *determining the popularity of content

  • *delivering and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns

  • *analyzing site traffic and trends, and generally understanding the online behaviors and interests of people who interact with our services

We may also allow others to provide audience measurement and analytics services for us, to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet, and to track and report on the performance of those advertisements. These entities may use cookies, web beacons, SDKs, and other technologies to identify the devices used by visitors to our websites, as well as when they visit other online sites and services.

Please see our Cookie Notice for more information regarding the use of cookies and other technologies described in this section.

 

D. Data sharing and disclosure

Some of Sky High Party Rentals’s services and features require that we share personal data with other users or at a user’s request. We may also share such data with our affiliates, subsidiaries, and partners, for legal reasons or in connection with claims or disputes.

Sky High Party Rentals may share personal data:

This includes sharing data with:

  • Other people at the user’s request. For example, we share a user’s ETA and location with customers when requested by that user.

  • Sky High Party Rentals business partners. For example, if a user requests a service through a partnership or promotional offering made by a third party, Sky High Party Rentals may share certain data with those third parties. This may include, for example, other services, platforms, apps, or websites that integrate with our APIs; vehicle suppliers or services; those with an API or service with which we integrate; merchants or other Sky High Party Rentals business partners and their users in connection with promotions, contests, or specialized services.

  • Emergency services: We offer features that enable users to share their data with police, fire, and ambulance services in the event of an emergency or after certain incidents. For more information, please see the sections below titled “Choice and Transparency” and “Emergency Data Sharing”.  

3. With the general public 

Questions or comments from users submitted through public forums such as Sky High Party Rentals blogs and Sky High Party Rentals social media pages may be viewable by the public, including any personal data included in the questions or comments submitted by a user.

4. For legal reasons or in the event of a dispute

Sky High Party Rentals may share users’ personal data if we believe it’s required by applicable law, regulation, operating license or agreement, legal process or governmental request, or where the disclosure is otherwise appropriate due to safety or similar concerns.

This includes sharing personal data with law enforcement officials, public health officials, other government authorities, airports (if required by the airport authorities as a condition of operating on airport property), or other third parties as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service, user agreements, or other policies; to protect Sky High Party Rentals’s rights or property or the rights, safety, or property of others; or in the event of a claim or dispute relating to the use of our services. In the event of a dispute relating to use of another person’s credit card, we may be required by law to share your personal data, including trip or order information, with the owner of that credit card.

This also includes sharing personal data with others in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, consolidation or restructuring, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by or into another company.

5. With consent

Sky High Party Rentals may share a user’s personal data other than as described in this notice if we notify the user and they consent to the sharing.

 

E. Data retention and deletion

Sky High Party Rentals retains user data for as long as necessary for the purposes described above.

Users may request deletion of their accounts at any time. Sky High Party Rentals may retain user data after a deletion request due to legal or regulatory requirements or for reasons stated in this policy.

Sky High Party Rentals retains user data for as long as necessary for the purposes described above. This means that we retain different categories of data for different periods of time depending on the type of data, the category of user to whom the data relates, and the purposes for which we collected the data.


Users may request deletion of their account at any time by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com 

Following an account deletion request, Sky High Party Rentals deletes the user’s account and data, unless they must be retained due to legal or regulatory requirements, for purposes of safety, security, and fraud prevention, or because of an issue relating to the user’s account such as an outstanding credit or an unresolved claim or dispute. Because we are subject to legal and regulatory requirements relating to drivers and delivery persons, this generally means that we retain their account and data for a minimum of 7 years after a deletion request. For drivers and driver helpers, their data is generally deleted within 90 days of a deletion request, except where retention is necessary for the above reasons.

IV. Choice and transparency

Sky High Party Rentals enables users to access and/or control data that Sky High Party Rentals collects, including through: 

*privacy settings

*device permission

*in-app ratings pages

*marketing choices 

Sky High Party Rentals also enables users to request access to or copies of their data, changes or updates to their accounts, or deletion of their accounts, or that Sky High Party Rentals restricts its processing of user personal data.

1. Privacy settings

Drivers and delivery recipients can enable/disable Sky High Party Rentals to collect location data from their mobile devices through their device settings, which can be altered by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com

  • Share Live Location (Drivers and Delivery Helpers)

Employees can enable/disable Sky High Party Rentals to share their real-time location data from their mobile devices with their drivers through their device settings, which can be altered by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com

  • Emergency Data Sharing 


Employees may enable/disable this feature by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com

Sky High Party Rentals provides users with trip status notifications and updates related to activity on their account. These notifications are a necessary part of using the Sky High Party Rentals app and cannot be disabled. However, users may choose the method by which they receive these notifications by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com to make changes.

4. Marketing choices

Users may opt out of certain marketing communications (including ads) and use of their data for marketing in the following ways:

  • Ad settings: These settings enable users to choose whether their data is shared with Sky High Party Rentals’s advertising partners to deliver personalized ads, and/or to measure the effectiveness of such ads.

  • Marketing emails and messages: To opt out of receiving marketing emails from Sky High Party Rentals, or for instructions on how to set your preferences regarding whether to receive marketing SMS or push notifications from Sky High Party Rentals, email reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com. Users may also opt out of receiving emails and other messages from Sky High Party Rentals by following the unsubscribe instructions in those messages. We may still send users who have opted out non-promotional communications, such as receipts for rides or information about their account.

  • Cookies and related technologies: For information on how to opt out of personalized ads using cookies and related technologies, please see our Cookie Notice.

5. User personal data requests 

Sky High Party Rentals provides users with a variety of ways to learn about, control, and submit questions and comments about Sky High Party Rentals’s handling of their personal data.

  • Accessing data: Users can access data including their profile data and trip or order history through the Sky High Party Rentals apps or via Sky High Party Rentals’s website. Users can request a copy of their personal data by emailing reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com For an overview of the data available through that tool, please click here. Users may also request a copy of their data here. 

  • Changing or updating data: Users can edit the name, phone number, email address, payment method, and photo associated with their account through the Settings menu in Sky High Party Rentals’s apps or driver portal. Users may also request to update or correct their data here. 

  • Deleting data: Users may request deletion of their account at any time through the Settings > Privacy menus in the Sky High Party Rentals app, or through Sky High Party Rentals’s website.

  • Objections, restrictions, and complaints: Users may request that we stop using all or some of their personal data, or that we limit our use of their data. This includes objecting to our use of personal data that is based on Sky High Party Rentals’s legitimate interests. Sky High Party Rentals may continue to process data after such objection or request to the extent required or permitted by law.


Users may submit the above requests here.

V. Updates to this notice

We may occasionally update this notice. 

About Us

Sky High Party Rentals began our company in early 2000's with one bounce house started in a garage. We are now the premier company for moon bounce house rentals in the world. Booking an inflatable can be made right here at our website 24/7 for around the clock delivery. 

Our huge line of themed bounce houses give families the ability to transform any backyard into a child's land of imagination. Booking an inflatable can be made right here at our website 24/7 for around the clock delivery.

 

 

  •  Open 7 days
  •  High Quality
  •  24/7 Ordering
  •  State Inspected
  •  Insured for Parks
  •  Superior Service

USA Nation Wide Party Planning Services by State

ENTER
USA Delivery Zipcode
Q. How are bounce houses cleaned and disinfected?
  • We have a 3 step cleaning process. First we vacuum and wash away with soap and water all dirt & mud from our equipment. Our employees wear gloves and face masks during the cleaning time. Our next step is to use an EPA approved disinfectant for combatting Covid-19. The name of the disinfectant we use is Simple Green Pro D 5 cleaner. We apply this product to anywhere someone might have come in contact with clean towels. This includes netting, pillars, floors, sliding surfaces, pop-up crawlers, steps, and handles.

Q. Do I need to take my shoes off inside the bounce house moonwalk?
  • Yes, shoes must be taken off on inflatables. We also recommend socks.

Q. What rules do my guests and I need to follow to ensure a safe time?
  • Group kids by size when playing in inflatables. Bigger kids or adults should not bounce with younger/smaller kids to help prevent them from being injured. Only 1 person is allowed to slide down each slide at a time. Someone should be in charge of monitoring the inflatable at all times so that children don’t slide down while someone is still exiting. A good protocol is to allow one child to climb the stairs when one child exits. No flips or rough horseplay. If wind speeds exceed 15 mph, exit the moonwalk and turn it off. If you see the moonwalk or tree limbs swaying, this is a strong indication that wind speeds are too high.

Q. Can I slide with my child down a slide?
  • No, only one person should slide down each slide at once. Children should slide separately from parents to prevent accidents from happening at the bottom of the inflatable. Only 1 person is allowed to slide down each slide at a time.

Q. What if I am tax exempt?
  • Option 1: You can place your order now & pay only 50% at checkout. Afterwards just email us a copy of your tax exempt form to reservations@skyhighpartyrentals.com so we can take off the taxes. Option 2: You can create an account from our my account area and email us a copy of your tax exempt form. We will then locate your account and make it so taxes are always exempt from your online orders.

Q. How long can I keep my rental?
  • The base price for all of our items is for up to 4 hours of rental time. Prices increase incrementally for rentals lasting more than 4 hours. You can keep most rentals for as long as you like (up to 7 days) for an additional fee. If you need to keep your rental item(s) overnight, select “8 am” on the following day as your pick-up time for the most cost-effective option.

Q. How far in advance should I book my bounce house rental?
  • We suggest booking as early as possible to avoid your items getting booked out, however we can be ready to deliver your bounce house if it's available with at least 2hrs notice.

Q. How do bounce houses stay inflated?
  • An electric fan blower is used to inflate the moonwalk. It must be turned on and attached to the moonwalk the entire time that the inflatable unit is being used, or the moonwalk will deflate.

Q. Will I need to provide a water hose?
  • Yes, you will need to provide a hose long enough to reach from your water source to the location where the water slide will be setup. You will also need to ensure that the slip and slide can be placed within 50 ft. of a power source.

Q. How much space will I need for my rental?
  • Dimensions for each product are listed on the product page. We recommend at least 1 ft. of extra clearance on all sides. If you want your inflatable placed in your backyard, you also need to make sure that your gate is at least 3.5 ft. wide to allow enough space to get our equipment through.

Q. What time will you deliver?
  • After you select and confirm your rental items on our website, you will see a list of options that allows you to choose windows for your preferred drop-off and pick-up times. We will contact you the day before your event to get a more specific timeframe within that window. Typically, we drop-off at least 1-2 hours prior to your event’s start time and pick-up items within 1-2 hours after your requested end time.

Q. Do I need to supply power for my party rental?
  • Yes, power is required for inflatables and most of our other rental items. If you don’t have power outlets located nearby or your event is at a park, you may need to rent a generator from us. Most rentals require 1 to 2 outlets (on separate breakers) within 50 ft. of wherever the item is placed. We provide 50-75 ft. extension cords at no extra cost.

Q. Can you set up inflatables at parks?
  • Yes. However, most parks require you to get approval prior to setting up a moonwalk. They also require a certificate of insurance, which we can provide for an additional $25.

Q. When do I pay for my order?
  • A 50% down payment is due when you make the initial reservation. The remainder of the payment is due the day before your event (of course, you can pay early, if you prefer). For schools, government agencies, or nonprofits that need to pay with purchase orders or checks, please call us to make a reservation.

Q. What if I need to cancel my reservation?
  • Our no-hassle reschedule policy means you can cancel for any reason up until your scheduled delivery time. You will receive a “rescheduling” credit that is valid for up to 1 year from the original date of your event. Credit will not be issued after we have delivered the rental equipment. We do not allow refunds.

Loading…